What Will You Become?
Iowa Western Community College The world is waiting

Iowa Western Administration

Board of Trustees

Monty Boswell
Mr. Fred Lisle
District I
Director District No. 1 - shall consist of all the Clarinda Community School District, all of the Essex Community School District, all of the Farragut Community School District, all of the Nishna Valley Community School District, all of the Shenandoah Community School District, and all of the South Page Community School District.

First Elected - 2007 Term Ends - 2015
 
Larry Winum
Mr. Larry Winum
District II
Director District No. 2 - shall consist of all of the Fremont-Mills Community School District, all of the Glenwood Community School District, all of the Hamburg Community School District, all of the Malvern Community School District, and all of the Sidney Community School District.

First Elected - 2011 Term Ends - 2015
 
Doug Goodman
Mr. Doug Goodman
District III
Director District No. 3 - shall consist of all of the Lewis Central Community School District, all of the Treynor Community School District, and all of the Underwood Community School District.

First Elected - 2004 Term Ends - 2015
 
Scott Robinson
Mr. Scott Robinson
District IV
Director District No. 4 - shall consist of all of the Anita Community School District, all of the Atlantic Community School District, all of the C & M Community School District, all of the Griswold Community School District, and all of the Riverside Community School District.

First Elected - 1995 Term Ends - 2017
 
Brent Siegrist
Mr. Brent Siegrist
District V
Director District No. 5 - shall consist of all of the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, and 13thPrecincts of the City of Council Bluffs lying within the boundaries of the Council Bluffs Community School District and all of the remaining area lying within the Garner Township, Pottawattamie County, Iowa, and within the boundaries of the Council Bluffs Community School District.

First Elected - 2003 Term Ends - 2017
 
Robert Ross
Mr. Robert Ross
District VI
Director District No. 6 - shall consist of all of the 11th, 12th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, and 18th Precincts of the City of Council Bluffs lying within the boundaries of the Council Bluffs Community School District

First Elected - 2013 Term Ends - 2017
 
Kirk Madsen
Mr. Kirk Madsen
District VII
Director District No. 7 - shall consist of all of the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, and 5th Precincts of the City of Council Bluffs lying within the boundaries of the Council Bluffs Community School District and all of the Lake Township, Crescent Township, Hazel Dell Township, and all of the City of Carter Lake, Iowa.

First Elected - 2007 Term Ends - 2017
 
Connie Hornbeck
Mrs. Connie Hornbeck
Vice President - IACCT Representative - District VIII
Director District No. 8 - shall consist of that protion of the Boyer Valley Community School District which lies in Iowa Western Community College, all of the Logan-Magnolia Community School District, all of the Missouri Valley Community School District, all of the Tri-Center Community School District, all of the West Harrison Community School District and all of the Woodbine Community School District.

First Elected - 1995 Term Ends - 2015
 
Randy Pash
Mr. Randy Pash
Board President - District IX
Director District No. 9 - shall consist of all of the A-H-S-T Community School District, all of the Elk Horn-Kimballton Community School District, all of the Harlan Community School District, that portion of the Irwin-Kirkman-Manilla Community School District which lies in Iowa Western Community College, and all of Walnut Community School District.

First Elected - 1994 Term Ends - 2017

Administration

Dr. Dan Kinney President Iowa Western
Dr. Marjorie Welch Vice-President of Academic Affairs
Mr. Edwin Holtz Vice-President of Finance, Board Treasurer
Mr. Don Kohler Vice-President of Marketing/Public Relations
Mrs. Tori Christie Vice-President of Student Services
Mrs. Molly Noon Vice-President of Institutional Advancement
Mr. Mark Stanley Vice-President of Economic and Workforce Development
Ms. Erin Stopak Administrative Assistant to the President/Board Secretary